Select the Property Address

56 Walnut Street
Salem, NJ 08079

6 bed / 1,992 Sq. Ft. / 7,405 Sq. Ft., 0.17 acres lot size / Triplex

Year Built
1930
Sq. Ft.
1,992
Lot Size
7,405 Sq. Ft., 0.2 acres
Listing Id
NJSA2001948
Courtesy Of
Neal Sheppard - Warner Real Estate & Auction Company neal@warnerrealtors.com
List Office Phone
+1 856 769 4111
Interior Features
Living Area Units
Sq. Ft.
Beds
6
Exterior Features
Parking
On Street
Utility & Building Info
Sewer
Public Sewer
Parcel Number
21907383
Tax Amount
5233
Building Area Total
1,992 Sq. Ft.
Above Grade Finished Area
1992 Sq. Ft.
Price Per Sq Ft
$70
Architectural Style
Other

BrightMLS logo

Price History

date event price source
04/11/2022
04/11/2022
Active
$140,000
Bright MLS (MDBMLS-R)
02/07/2022
02/07/2022
Pending
$140,000
Bright MLS (MDBMLS-R)
12/14/2021
12/14/2021
Active
$140,000
Bright MLS (MDBMLS-R)
View More